Junior

Clubs Timetable Term Two. Grades 1-2 

At ESM we encourage the children to develop a range of skills outside the classroom by partaking in extra-curricular activities.

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Sports

Grade 1-2

Sports Hall

Miss Bolor & Miss Nyamaa

 

Flight of the Robins

Rehearsal

All Grade 1 & 2

.

 

 

 

 

Tennis

Grade 1-2

Sports Hall

3.15pm-4pm (fee)

Mongolian Tennis Fed.

Flight of the Robins

Rehearsal

All Grade 1 & 2

 

Maths Games

Grades 1-2

Room (1-3) & (1-5)

Miss Michaela/Mrs Tsegii

Chess

Grade 1

Basement

Mr. Alistair

 

Flight of the Robins

Rehearsal

All Grade 1 & 2

 

 

 

Cooking Club

Grade 1 and parents

Dining Hall

Miss Bayarmaa

 

Mongolian I.Q.

Grade 2

Room (1-4)

Miss Altangadas

 

Dance

Grade 1-2

Basement

Miss Zaya

 

Phonics Games

Grades 1-2

Room (1-1)

Mr. Leon

Spelling

Grades 1-2

Room (1-3)

Mrs. Joy
 

Chess

Grade 2

Basement

Mr. Alistair

Tennis

Grade 1-2 Sports Hall

 2.25pm-3pm (fee)

Mongolian Tennis Fed.

Junior Grade 1 and 2 Clubs begin at 2.25pm and finish at 3.05pm. Children who do not attend a club must remain in their classroom to complete homework and additional learning activities. All children must then be collected promptly by 4pm. 

 

Clubs Timetable Term Two. Grades 3-5

At ESM we encourage the children to develop a range of skills outside the classroom by partaking in extra-curricular activities.

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Maths Support

Grade 5

Room (2-16)

Mr. Dawka

 

English Grammar

Grade 5

Room (2-16)

Mr. Dawka

 

Dance

Grade 5

Dance Studio

Miss Zaya

 

Maths

Grade 5

Room (2-16)

Mr. Dawka

 

English Grammar

Grade 5

Room (2-16)

Mr. Dawka

 

Dance

Grades 3-4

Basement

Miss Zaya

 

Basketball/Football

Grades 3-5

Sports Hall

Mr. Dorj

 

Reading Support

Grades 3-5

Room (2-11)

Middle/Senior School

Basketball/Football

Grades 3-5

Sports Hall

Mr. Dorj

 

Choir

Grades 2-5

Room (2-19)

Miss Evgeniya

 

Young Genius

Grades 3-5

Room (1-12)

Miss Jana

 

Choir

Grades 2-5

Room (2-19)

Miss Evgeniya

 

Cross-Stitch

Grades 3-5

Room (2-16)

Mrs. Amaraa

Choir

Grades 2-5

Room (2-19)

Miss Evgeniya

 

Movie Club

Grades 3-5

Room (1-9)

Ms. Katalin

 

Arts and Crafts

Grades 3-5

Room (1-6)

Mrs. Enkhee

 

Mongolian Language

Grades 3-5

Room (1-6)

Miss Altangadas

 

Tennis

Grades 3-5 Sports Hall

4pm-5pm (fee)

Mongolian Tennis Fed.

Arts and Crafts

Grades 3-5

Room (1-6)

Mrs. Enkhee

 

Boardgames

Grades 3-5

Room (1-11)

Mrs. Kim

 

Chess

Grades 3-5

Basement Room (18)

Mr. Alistair

 

Boardgames

Grades 3-5

Room (1-9)

Ms. Katalin

 

 

Young Genius

Grades 3-5

Room (1-12)

Miss Jana

 

Tennis

Grades 3-5 Sports Hall

4pm-5pm (fee)

Mongolian Tennis Fed.

 

House Captains’ Meeting

 

Room (1-10)

Miss Rebecca

 

Movie Club

Grades 3-5

Room (1-11)

Mrs. Kim

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Grades 3-5 Clubs begin at 3.05pm. Children who do not attend a club must remain in their classroom to complete homework and additional learning activities. All Children must then be collected promptly by 4pm.

MOH
ENG

 

The ESM Family comes together again for the New School Year.
 

Opening Ceremony 10.00 am Thursday 18 August.

 

SEE YOU THERE!

 

x




x