SCHOLARSHIPS 2018-2019

Home / Uncategorized / SCHOLARSHIPS 2018-2019

SCHOLARSHIPS FOR 2018-2019

Major Award Valued at 5 000 000 MNT

1. Enkhuun Byambadorj 11G (IB Diploma)
2. Litong Wang 10E (IB Diploma)
3. Bat-Enkh Batbaatar 9J (All-Rounder with Performing Arts)
4. Gaeun Lee 9D (Academic with Mathematics)
5. So Hyun Park 7U (All-Rounder with Performing Arts)
6. Elizabeth Yoon 5A (All-Rounder with Performing Arts)
7. Michelle Jambasuren 4C (All-Rounder)
8. Tanan Khaschuluu 4B (All-Rounder)

Minor Award Valued at 3 000 000 MNT

1. Yalguun Munkhbayar 11G (IB Diploma)
2. Qiyue Telmen Wang 10B (IB Diploma)
3. Batdelger Enkhbayar 10B (All-Rounder with Performing Arts)
4. Esther Yoon 9D (Academic)
5. Caroline Baatarzorig 9D (Academic)
6. Undarga Bat 9J (Sport)
7. Ulemj Tsendjav 8A (Academic)
8. Indra Bayarsaikhan 8A (Sport)
9. Sorgudari Erdene 7A (Sport)
10. Namuun Gankhuyag 7D (Sport)
11. Misheel Munkhbaatar 7A (Sport)
12. Viktoria Zsuppan 7U (Academic)
13. Telmuun Purenyam 7U (All-Rounder with Art)
14. Misheel Batkhuu 6D (Academic)
15. Khulan Erdenebat 5A (All-Rounder)
16. Misheel Munkh-Ulzii 4C (All-Rounder)
17. Orgil Ganbat 4A (All-Rounder)

Director’s Award Valued at 2 000 000 MNT

1. Zaya Batbaatar 11G (IB Diploma with Art)
2. Bat-Anujin Tumurkhuyag 10E (IB Diploma)
3. Munkh-Ireedui Bat-Unen 10B (IB Diploma)
4. Margad Altangerel 10B (Sport)
5. Odbayasgalan Baatarsuren 9J (All-Rounder)
6. Odgerel Frank Wu 9J (All-Rounder)
7. Misheel Turkhuu 9J (All-Rounder)
8. Tumennast Ravdandorj 9J (Sport)
9. Urankhas Enkhpurev 9J (Sport)
10. Sheetal Jain 8T (Mathematics)
11. Sunder Radnaased 8A (All-Rounder)
12. Maralmaa Naranbaatar 8A (All-Rounder)
13. Oyunbileg Baljinnyam 8A (All-Rounder)
14. Elly Amgalan 7A (Academic)
15. Khaliun Altansukh 7D (Academic)
16. Misheel Erdenebileg 7D (Academic)
17. Ermuun Tuvshintur 7U (Sport)
18. Siilen Tsendjav 6S (All-Rounder)
19. Dayan Gansukh 5A (Academic)
20. Erkhembileg Baljinnyam 4B (All-Rounder)
21. Tselmuun Myagmar-Erdene 3C (All-Rounder)
22. Thomas Anderson Chinguun 3A (Academic)

Additional Sport Award Valued at 1 000 000 MNT

1. Undram Turkhuu 8T (Sport)
2. Esuidari Amarbayasgalan 7D (Sport)
3. Anar Bayan-Altai 8T (Sport)